Location

Get Directions

8003 Shelbyville Rd, Louisville, KY, 40222

2026 Toyota Highlander

Discover the New 2026 Toyota Highlander Today In Louisville, KY

While sedans focus on being efficient and trucks focus on being powerful, SUVs are known for their family-friendly design. The 2026 Toyota Highlander is one of the best examples of this, as it gives you room for eight, the latest safety systems, and a slew of features that will keep you and your crew comfortable. You can see how it compares to the rest of the 2026 Toyota line-up when you take the time to stop by Oxmoor Toyota.

Open Today! Sales: 9am-8pm

View Inventory

Standout Features of the 2026 Toyota Highlander

2026 Toyota Highlander towing a boat

See What the Highlander Can Offer Louisville Drivers

The Highlander gives you a choice between a regular engine and a hybrid setup. The hybrid option is remarkably efficient, while the 2.5L Turbo Engine manages to give Louisville drivers up to 265 horsepower and up to 310 lb-ft. of torque. This also gives you the power to tow up to 5,000 pounds, so the Highlander is able to compete with some small pick-up trucks.

  • Tow up to 5,000 Pounds
  • Dynamic Torque Vectoring All-Wheel Drive
  • Can Get up to an EPA-Estimated 35 MPG Combined

2026 Toyota Highlander interior

Sink Into the Highlander’s Cozy Cabin

It’s impossible to bring up the Highlander’s cabin without talking about the available 12.3-inch Multimedia Display. This is essentially your cabin’s centerpiece, and it’s where you’ll find your various apps. Higher trims of this model also include a 12.3-inch Digital Gauge Cluster for added convenience.

  • Heated and Ventilated Front Seats
  • JBL Premium Audio System
  • 120V/1500W-Capable Power Outlet

2026 Toyota Highlander dash

The Highlander is Safe and High-Tech

One thing that you need to know about the new Highlander is that it’s remarkably safe. Toyota Safety Sense 2.5 gives you countless safety systems that will watch out for you as you drive, while higher trims come with smart available features like the Blind Spot Monitor with Rear Cross-Traffic Alert.

  • Blind Spot Monitor with Rear Cross-Traffic Alert
  • Wireless Android Auto and Wireless Apple CarPlay
  • Toyota Safety Sense 2.5

Check Availability Form Opened

Check Availability

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Get E-Price Form Opened

Get E-Price

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Contact Us Form Opened

Contact Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

What’s New With the 2026 Toyota Highlander?

The Highlander stays largely the same this year, with one major difference. All-Wheel Drive is now a standard system for this model, so you’ll have great traction regardless of which trim you end up choosing. If you need a better way to get around Jeffersontown or Middletown, then you can see if the Highlander is the right SUV for you at Oxmoor Toyota.

The Highlander Suits Louisville Drivers

The Highlander is everything that you could want in your next SUV. It has the power to compete with some trucks on the road, and it comes with great safety systems that will watch your back as you drive. On the inside, you’ll find that the cabin is not only incredibly comfortable, but it comes loaded with tech that will help you when you’re out running errands. Our new Toyota line-up is impressive, but the Highlander still finds a way to stand out among the pack.

Find Your Next Toyota Model at Oxmoor Toyota

New vehicles are known for their impressive acceleration and handling. If you want to keep that same level of performance, then it’s important to stay up-to-date on your various services. You can schedule an appointment with us at anytime. We have a stocked parts department, and we can help you with a variety of repairs.

Louisville drivers can try the new 2026 Highlander out today when they visit us at Oxmoor Toyota.

Phone Numbers:Sales Hours:
  • Mon - Sat9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • SunClosed
Service Hours:Special Hours
  • Memorial DayClosed
Regular Hours
  • Mon - Fri7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Sat8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
  • SunClosed
Parts Hours:Special Hours
  • Memorial DayClosed
Regular Hours
  • Mon - Fri7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Sat8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
  • SunClosed
Collision Hours:Special Hours
  • Memorial DayClosed
Regular Hours
  • Mon - Fri7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Sat8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • SunClosed

Menu

Oxmoor Toyota 38.250524032184316, -85.60513664288236.